Stanley Druckenmiller Latest Current Portfolio in 2021 (as of 30 June 2021)

Last Updated on October 9, 2021

Stanley Freeman Druckenmiller Is an American investor, hedge fund manager, and philanthropist.

He is the former president of Duquesne Capital, which he founded in 1981. Duquesne Capital had over $12 billion in assets when Stanley decided to close the fund in 2010.

Duquesne Family Office is an investment management firm, founded in 2010. As of 2021, the firm reported $3,887B in managed securities.

Read next: Stanley Druckenmiller Portfolio Analysis

Below is Stanley Druckenmiller latest Current Portfolio in 2021. The table Includes positions that make up more than 1% of the total portfolio value. To view other positions, download the excel file at the bottom of the post.

StockClassValue ($)% of total portfolioSharesPrice per share*
Microsoft CorpCOM408,522,00011.73%1,508,016270.90
Amazon Com IncCOM324,768,0009.32%94,4053,440.16
Starbucks CorpCOM257,861,0007.40%2,306,245111.81
Alphabet IncCAP STK CL A222,225,0006.38%91,0092,441.79
Freeport-Mcmoran IncCL B202,958,0005.83%5,469,10037.11
T-Mobile Us IncCOM186,720,0005.36%1,289,235144.83
Palo Alto Networks IncCOM152,507,0004.38%411,015371.05
Carvana CoCL A109,230,0003.14%361,906301.82
Palantir Technologies IncCL A105,801,0003.04%4,013,69226.36
Facebook IncCL A94,747,0002.72%272,488347.71
Netflix IncCOM90,966,0002.61%172,215528.21
Reata Pharmaceuticals IncCL A90,203,0002.59%637,344141.53
Airbnb IncCOM CL A86,039,0002.47%561,831153.14
IntuitCOM86,032,0002.47%175,515490.17
Teck Resources LtdCL B85,980,0002.47%3,731,79023.04
Expedia Group IncCOM NEW82,897,0002.38%506,364163.71
Cummins IncCOM79,171,0002.27%324,725243.81
Penn Natl Gaming IncCOM68,864,0001.98%900,30476.49
Booking Holdings IncCOM65,433,0001.88%29,9042,188.10
General Electric CoCOM58,898,0001.69%4,375,77813.46
Moderna IncCOM52,260,0001.50%222,400234.98
Kbr IncCOM50,583,0001.45%1,325,89638.15
Mastercard IncorporatedCL A48,750,0001.40%133,528365.09
Visa IncCOM CL A41,955,0001.20%179,435233.82
Sea LtdSPONSORD ADS39,383,0001.13%143,418274.60
Smartsheet IncCOM CL A35,805,0001.03%495,08572.32

*Price per share is the stock price on the date of the portfolio.

Downlaod the excel file here.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *