Warren Buffet portfolio in 2021

Current Warren Buffet Portfolio 2021 (as of 30.06.2021)

Last Updated on October 3, 2021

Warren Buffett is an American investor, industrialist, and philanthropist.

Warren’s fund Berkshire Hathaway is a massive holding company that has its beginnings in the 1960s. It has a market capitalization of over $600 billion, making it one of the largest publicly traded companies worldwide.

Furthermore, fund shares have seen an average annual return of 20.0% compared to the S&P 500’s 10.2% gain during that period. Amazing.

Check Latest Warren Buffet’s Portfolio Analysis in 2021

Below is the latest current Warren Buffet portfolio in 2021. This is a breakdown of his Berkshire Hathaway portfolio positions from his fund’s 13F filings as of the second quarter in 2021.

StockValue ($)% of total portfolioSharesPrice per share*
APPLE INC121,502,087,00041.46%887,135,5541,506.56
BANK AMER CORP41,646,448,00014.21%1,010,100,606494.76
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO25,050,635,0008.55%151,610,7001,321.84
COCA COLA CO21,644,001,0007.39%400,000,000541.10
KRAFT HEINZ CO13,279,388,0004.53%325,634,81840.78
MOODYS CORP8,939,587,0003.05%24,669,7781,087.11
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC8,898,941,0003.04%158,824,57556.03
US BANCORP DEL7,342,802,0002.51%128,888,906569.70
DAVITA INC4,346,990,0001.48%36,095,570240.86
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC N3,761,251,0001.28%5,213,461721.45
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP3,706,871,0001.27%72,357,453512.30
GENERAL MTRS CO3,550,200,0001.21%60,000,000295.85
VERISIGN INC2,917,987,0001.00%12,815,613455.38
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE2,696,627,0000.92%58,068,651371.88
CHEVRON CORP NEW2,421,999,0000.83%23,123,920104.74
KROGER CO2,367,094,0000.81%61,787,910153.24
VISA INC2,335,268,0000.80%9,987,460233.82
ABBVIE INC2,312,258,0000.79%20,527,861112.64
AMAZON COM INC1,834,637,0000.63%533,3006,880.32
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO1,756,983,0000.60%26,294,26666.82
MASTERCARD INC1,666,547,0000.57%4,564,756365.09
SNOWFLAKE INC1,481,116,0000.51%6,125,376241.80
RH1,216,746,0000.42%1,791,9671,358.00
AON PLC1,049,589,0000.36%4,396,000716.28
STORE CAP CORP842,568,0000.29%24,415,168103.53
T-MOBILE US INC759,199,0000.26%5,242,000289.66
STONECO LTD717,237,0000.24%10,695,44867.06
MERCK & CO. INC712,155,0000.24%9,157,19277.77
GLOBE LIFE INC605,193,0000.21%6,353,727476.25
MARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC590,391,0000.20%4,196,692140.68
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD423,615,0000.14%42,789,29529.70
SIRIUS XM HLDGS INC285,529,0000.10%43,658,8006.54
LIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD54,568,0000.02%3,914,81241.82
JOHNSON & JOHNSON53,886,0000.02%327,100164.74
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC50,741,0000.02%1,876,52227.04
ORGANON & CO46,918,0000.02%1,550,48130.26
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO42,557,0000.01%315,400134.93
MONDELEZ INTL INC36,090,0000.01%578,00062.44
WELLS FARGO & CO NEW30,573,0000.01%675,05445.29
VANGUARD INDEX FDS16,921,0000.01%43,000393.51
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR16,866,0000.01%39,400428.07
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC12,353,0000.00%59,400207.96

*Price per share is the stock price on the date of the portfolio.

Download the excel file here.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *